Is GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, CHOCOLATE & PRALINE PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- cocoa chocolate
- chocolate coating sugar
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PRALINE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, FLOUR, SALT, BUTTER, LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR) CHOCOLATE COATING SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT), CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA
Check GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, CHOCOLATE & PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, CHOCOLATE & PRALINE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


