Is Gelpan Cold 100 Gelato Base Cold process neutral 2.2 lb bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk proteins
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm), Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers: Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Citrus Fiber, Flavorings, Stabilizer: Guar Gum, Milk Proteins, Soy Flour
Check Gelpan Cold 100 Gelato Base Cold process neutral 2.2 lb bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelpan Cold 100 Gelato Base Cold process neutral 2.2 lb bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Gelpan Cold 100 Gelato Base Cold process neutral 2.2 lb bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


