Is Gemelli Pesto Lactose Free?

Ingredients
Precooked Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Salt), Cherry Tomatoes, Basil Sauce (Basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant, Ascorbic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Grated Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet (Contains Lysozyme From Egg)), Pecorino Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk And Cream, Salt, Citric Acid), Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pine Nuts, Garlic
Check Gemelli Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gemelli Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gemelli Pesto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


