Is General Mills Cereal Lucky Charms Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- whole grain oat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Gelatin, Artificial Flavour, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Salt, Wheat Starch, Degermed Corn Meal, Colour, Contains Tartrazine, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Natural Colour, Tocopherols, Calcium Carbonate, Trisodium Phosphate, Mineral, Sodium Hexametaphosphate
Check General Mills Cereal Lucky Charms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cereal Lucky Charms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Cereal Lucky Charms is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


