Is General Mills Chocolatey Cereal Bars Flavored Mini Treats With Marshmallows, Chocolatey Cereal With Marshmallows Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate flavored crisp rice
- chocolate flavored chips
- vitamin b12 vitamin d3
- +8 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SUGAR, COM MEAL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, FRUCTOSE, REFINER'S SYRUP, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), AB VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B, (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12 VITAMIN D3), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KEMEL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), MARSHMALLOW BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, BLUE 1), FRUCTOSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BROWN RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SORBITOL, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, GELATIN, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check General Mills Chocolatey Cereal Bars Flavored Mini Treats With Marshmallows, Chocolatey Cereal With Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Chocolatey Cereal Bars Flavored Mini Treats With Marshmallows, Chocolatey Cereal With Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
About this product
Snack · Bar


