Is General Mills Cocoa Puffs, 36 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- palmitate
- riboflavin
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Fructose, Salt, Caramel Color, Refiner's Syrup, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor,vitamins And Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check General Mills Cocoa Puffs, 36 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cocoa Puffs, 36 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Cocoa Puffs, 36 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


