Is General Mills Lucky Charms Magic Clovers Turn Milk Green Limited Edition Cereals Vegan?

Description
Sweet, colorful cereal with small clover-shaped pieces offers a sugary taste and crisp, crunchy texture that softens in milk, occasionally tinting the milk green. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, reviewers mention novelty appeal for children, uneven clover-piece distribution, and nostalgia as reasons for purchase in customer reviews.

Description
Sweet, colorful cereal with small clover-shaped pieces offers a sugary taste and crisp, crunchy texture that softens in milk, occasionally tinting the milk green. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, reviewers mention novelty appeal for children, uneven clover-piece distribution, and nostalgia as reasons for purchase in customer reviews.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Blue 1. Yellow 5 & 6, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2(riboflavin), AB Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check General Mills Lucky Charms Magic Clovers Turn Milk Green Limited Edition Cereals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Lucky Charms Magic Clovers Turn Milk Green Limited Edition Cereals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 10 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
General Mills, Lucky Charms Breakfast Cereal, Gluten Free, 32 oz Bag
General Mills Lucky Charms
General Mills Cereal Variety Pack, Lucky Charms, Cinnamon Toast Crunch, Cheerios, and Honey Nut Cheerios, 8 Single Serve Pouches, 9.14 oz
Where to buy
General Mills Lucky Charms Magic Clovers Turn Milk Green Limited Edition Cereals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


