Is General Mills Oatmeal Crisp Crunchy Almond Cereal Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a pronounced almond flavor and sweet profile, with a crisp, coarse texture that many reviewers say holds up briefly in milk; commonly used for breakfast with milk, as a yogurt topping, or handheld as a snack, though some customers note occasional variability in freshness and sweetness levels.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- whole grain oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a pronounced almond flavor and sweet profile, with a crisp, coarse texture that many reviewers say holds up briefly in milk; commonly used for breakfast with milk, as a yogurt topping, or handheld as a snack, though some customers note occasional variability in freshness and sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Almond Pieces, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar, Salt, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Honey, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, Color Added. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) and BHT Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check General Mills Oatmeal Crisp Crunchy Almond Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Oatmeal Crisp Crunchy Almond Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
General Mills Oatmeal Crisp Crunchy Almond Cereal is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


