Is General Mills Oui By Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Raspberry, Non-Gmo, Gluten Free, 5.0 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized grade a milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Raspberries, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)

Check General Mills Oui By Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Raspberry, Non-Gmo, Gluten Free, 5.0 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Mills Oui By Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Raspberry, Non-Gmo, Gluten Free, 5.0 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go