Is GENESIS TODAY, 100% FRUIT JUICE, ACAI BERRY, ACAI BERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a
- vitamin b2
- +7 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE ACAI BERRY PUREE, BLEND OF PEAR JUICE, APPLE JUICE, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE. PINEAPPLE JUICE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE, PEAR PUREE, BLUEBERRY JUICE, CRANBERRY JUICE, POMEGRANATE JUICE, AND BLACK CHERRY CONCENTRATES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VITAMIN BLEND [VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, CALCIUM ASCORBATE), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), PANTOTHENIC ACID (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A (BETA CAROTENE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE)], SEA MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CITRATE-MALATE), MAGENSIUM CITRATE-MALATE), ANTIOXIDANT BLEND (GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, 5:1 ACAI CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE FIBER (CHICORY), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check GENESIS TODAY, 100% FRUIT JUICE, ACAI BERRY, ACAI BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENESIS TODAY, 100% FRUIT JUICE, ACAI BERRY, ACAI BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


