Is Genexa Medicine Made Clean Acetaminophen Extra Strength Pescatarian?

Description
Extra-strength tablets offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a smooth film-coated texture; many users report they are easy to swallow. Common use includes short-term relief of pain or fever. Reviews frequently also mention pleasant taste and coating, portability and packaging, with occasional notes about tablet size and dosing convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra-strength tablets offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a smooth film-coated texture; many users report they are easy to swallow. Common use includes short-term relief of pain or fever. Reviews frequently also mention pleasant taste and coating, portability and packaging, with occasional notes about tablet size and dosing convenience.
Ingredients
Acetaminophen, acacia gum, agave fiber, agave syrup, calcium carbonate, organic carnauba wax, cellulose, dextrose, dibehenin (vegetable source), glycerin, guar gum, maltodextrin, organic palm olein, rice extract, rice hulls, sodium bicarbonate, organic sunflower lecithin, sunflower oil.
Check Genexa Medicine Made Clean Acetaminophen Extra Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genexa Medicine Made Clean Acetaminophen Extra Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


