Is Genius Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins 2 Pack Oat Free?

Description
Soft, moist blueberry muffins offer pronounced berry sweetness with occasional tart notes, a tender crumb, and slightly cakey texture; commonly eaten for breakfast, as an on‑the‑go snack, or with coffee. Customer reviews praise blueberry flavor and convenience while occasionally noting uneven fruit distribution or dryness between batches reported at times.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starches
starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, moist blueberry muffins offer pronounced berry sweetness with occasional tart notes, a tender crumb, and slightly cakey texture; commonly eaten for breakfast, as an on‑the‑go snack, or with coffee. Customer reviews praise blueberry flavor and convenience while occasionally noting uneven fruit distribution or dryness between batches reported at times.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Starches (Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Rice), Blueberries (11%), Whole Egg , Rice Flour, Water, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Maize Flour, Emulsifier [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Preservative (Calcium Propionate)], Dried Whole Egg , Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Water, Sugar, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Potassium Hydroxide), Pineapple, Dried Egg White, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Genius Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Genius Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins 2 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


