Is Genius Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins 2 Pack Vegan?

Description
Soft, moist blueberry muffins offer pronounced berry sweetness with occasional tart notes, a tender crumb, and slightly cakey texture; commonly eaten for breakfast, as an on‑the‑go snack, or with coffee. Customer reviews praise blueberry flavor and convenience while occasionally noting uneven fruit distribution or dryness between batches reported at times.
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg
- dried egg white
- dried whole egg
- xanthan gum
- natural flavouring
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- calcium propionate
- +4 more
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, moist blueberry muffins offer pronounced berry sweetness with occasional tart notes, a tender crumb, and slightly cakey texture; commonly eaten for breakfast, as an on‑the‑go snack, or with coffee. Customer reviews praise blueberry flavor and convenience while occasionally noting uneven fruit distribution or dryness between batches reported at times.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Starches (Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Rice), Blueberries (11%), Whole Egg , Rice Flour, Water, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Maize Flour, Emulsifier [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Preservative (Calcium Propionate)], Dried Whole Egg , Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Water, Sugar, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Potassium Hydroxide), Pineapple, Dried Egg White, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Genius Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Genius Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins 2 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


