Is Genius Gluten Free Brioche Burger Buns Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg powder
- egg white powder
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavoring
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Starches (Tapioca, Potato), Canola Oil, Bamboo Fiber, Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Yeast, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Egg White Powder, Whole Egg Powder, Stabilizers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Iodized Salt (Salt Potassium Iodate), Fermented Maize Starch, Natural Flavoring, Natural Coloring (Beta Carotene). Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamine, Folic Acid.
Check Genius Gluten Free Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free Brioche Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


