Is Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack Vegan?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brioche-style buns offer a tender, pillowy texture and mild buttery note, commonly used for burgers, sandwiches, and sliders. Reviewers frequently note consistent softness, good toasting results, and reliable ability to hold juicy fillings; some report variability in size or density between packs across different purchases occasionally too.
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg white
- egg
- dried egg
- natural flavouring
- xanthan gum
- vegetable glycerol
- humectant
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brioche-style buns offer a tender, pillowy texture and mild buttery note, commonly used for burgers, sandwiches, and sliders. Reviewers frequently note consistent softness, good toasting results, and reliable ability to hold juicy fillings; some report variability in size or density between packs across different purchases occasionally too.
Ingredients
Water, Starches (Tapioca, Potato), Rice Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Yeast, Dried Egg , Dried Egg White, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Fermented Maize Starch, Colouring (Beta Carotene), Natural Flavouring
Check Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Where to buy
Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


