No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE, & OLIVES ON-THE-GO, GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE, & OLIVES Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GENOA (PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, ORGANIC WINE, STARTER CULTURE), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, LACTIC ACID).

Check GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE, & OLIVES ON-THE-GO, GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE, & OLIVES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamyChewyOily
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingSandwichLunch
Vegan? GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE, & OLIVES ON-THE-GO, GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE, & OLIVES | Spoonful