Is GENUINE WISCONSIN SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- dry whey
- reduced protein whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ((Aged Over 120 Days), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Almonds, Reduced Protein Whey, Dry Whey, Skim Milk, Cream, Lactic Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Annatto (Color), Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Cheddar Cheese ((Aged Over 120 Days), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Malic Acid
Check GENUINE WISCONSIN SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENUINE WISCONSIN SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
GENUINE WISCONSIN SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


