Is Geo Organics Indian Organic Korma Curry Paste Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Ground Coriander, White Wine Vinegar, Ground Turmeric, Ground Cumin, Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Ginger Puree, Ground Fennel, Ground Paprika, Ground Ginger, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cloves. This Product Is Made In A Factory That Handles Nut Products.

Check Geo Organics Indian Organic Korma Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinadingDipping