Is Geomar Chilean Gourmet Seafood, Scungilli, 29 Ounce Vegan?

Ingredients
Conch, Water, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Color), Sodium Metabisulphite (To Preserve Color), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate (To Enhance Flavour), Pentasodium Triphosphate (To Emulsify)
Check Geomar Chilean Gourmet Seafood, Scungilli, 29 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Geomar Chilean Gourmet Seafood, Scungilli, 29 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Original Gourmet White Popcorn Kernels, 30 Ounce, 30 OZ
BRUNSWICK Boneless Kippered Herring Fillet Seafood Snacks, 3.53 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Monin - Gourmet White Chocolate Sauce, Creamy and Buttery, Great for Desserts, Coffee, and Snacks, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO (64 Ounce)
Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Salt and Vinegar, 12 Ounce 12 Ounce (Pack of 1)
Where to buy
Geomar Chilean Gourmet Seafood, Scungilli, 29 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


