Is George & Rubie's Favorites Texas Gumbo Sausage & Chicken with Shrimp & Crawfish Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Seasoned Beans with Crawfish and Bacon (Water, Pinto Beans, Crawfish, Onions, Diced Tomatoes [Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid], Uncured Bacon Contains No Added Nitrates or Nitrites Except Those Naturally Occurring in Sea Salt and Celery Powder [Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Celery Powder, Cherry Powder], Jalapenos, Black Pepper, Salt, Cilantro, Seasoning Mix [Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Lemon Oil Flavor, Citric Acid], Garlic Powder, Okra), Cooked Seasoned Rice (Water, Parboiled Rice, Olive Oil, Onions, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes [Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid], Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Basil), Cooked Seasoned Diced Chicken (Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spice), Cooked Jalapeno Sausage [Pork, Water, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate), Spices, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Cooked Shrimp (Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Bisulfate Preservative]), Jalapeno Cilantro.
Check George & Rubie's Favorites Texas Gumbo Sausage & Chicken with Shrimp & Crawfish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open George & Rubie's Favorites Texas Gumbo Sausage & Chicken with Shrimp & Crawfish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Where to buy
George & Rubie's Favorites Texas Gumbo Sausage & Chicken with Shrimp & Crawfish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


