Is Gerber 2nd Foods Banana Plum Grape -- 2 Packs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fully Ripened Bananas (Banana Puree Concentrate, Water), Plums, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid
Check Gerber 2nd Foods Banana Plum Grape -- 2 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber 2nd Foods Banana Plum Grape -- 2 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Gluten-Free Sprouted Rolled Oats, 24 Ounces (4 Packs)
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Gerber Graduates Banana Puffs Cereal Snack
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Gerber 2nd Foods Banana Plum Grape -- 2 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


