Is Gerber Beef Vegetable Mealtime for Baby, Beef Vegetable Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, WATER, BEEF, BROCCOLI, TOMATO PASTE, RICE FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check Gerber Beef Vegetable Mealtime for Baby, Beef Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Beef Vegetable Mealtime for Baby, Beef Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Campbell's Condensed Vegetable Beef Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
Campbell's Vegetable Made with Beef Stock Condensed Soup
Progresso Rich & Hearty Rich & Hearty Savory Beef Barley Vegetable Sou...
About this product
Meat · Liquid


