This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gerber Graduates Arrowroot Biscuits For Toddlers Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Light, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp, crumbly texture that softens quickly; commonly used as a portable finger snack, teething aid, or for self-feeding practice. Many reviewers note easy dissolving and toddler acceptance, while some cite excessive crumbling and inconsistent packaging, as frequently noted in online reviews by other shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Arrowroot Flour, Whey (from Milk), Invert Sugar, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavor, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Sunflower Lecithin. Vitamins And Minerals: €�iron (ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin E (alpha Tocopheryl Acetate). Contains: Wheat, Milk. This Product Should Only Be Fed To Seated, Supervised Children Who Are Accustomed To Chewing Solid Foods.

Check Gerber Graduates Arrowroot Biscuits For Toddlers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gerber Graduates Arrowroot Biscuits For Toddlers is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalgreens

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Gerber Graduates Arrowroot Biscuits For Toddlers | Spoonful