Is Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Apple Sweet Potato, Crawler (8+ Months) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Yellow Corn Meal, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Apple Sweet Potato Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Sweet Potato, Dried Apple Puree, Salt, Paprika Extract Color, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor), Mixed Tocopherols (to Maintain Freshness), Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (Electrolytic), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate).

Check Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Apple Sweet Potato, Crawler (8+ Months) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Apple Sweet Potato, Crawler (8+ Months) is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go