Is Gerber Lil' Entrees, Mashed Potatoes and Meatloaf Nuggets in Gravy with Carrots, Peas and Corn, 6.67 oz Tray Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
- autolyzed yeast extract
- oatmeal
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes (Water, Potatoes, Nonfat Milk, Butter, Cream, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Cooked Meatloaf Nuggets (Beef, Water, Onions, Peeled Chopped Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Calcium Chloride Citric Acid), Oatmeal (Contains Wheat), Chicory Inulin, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice, Blueberry And Carrot Juice Concentrates For Color), Gravy (Water, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Natural Flavors, Beef Broth, Yeast Extract, Salt), Carrots, Peas, Corn, Packed In Seasoned Water (Water Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Chicken Broth, Salt, Dried Onion, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Celery And Carrot Juice Concentrates)
Check Gerber Lil' Entrees, Mashed Potatoes and Meatloaf Nuggets in Gravy with Carrots, Peas and Corn, 6.67 oz Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Lil' Entrees, Mashed Potatoes and Meatloaf Nuggets in Gravy with Carrots, Peas and Corn, 6.67 oz Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
Where to buy
Gerber Lil' Entrees, Mashed Potatoes and Meatloaf Nuggets in Gravy with Carrots, Peas and Corn, 6.67 oz Tray is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


