Is Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Laces 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Molasses, Wheat Flour, Glucose-frutose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Licorice Root Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Salt, Flavoring, Glazing Agent (Beeswax)
Check Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Laces 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Laces 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Where to buy
Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Laces 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


