Is Get The Good Stuff Veggies & Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried buttermilk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Celery, Salad Dressing [canola Oil, Buttermilk (milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Juice, Dried Buttermilk, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavours, Spices, Yeast Extract, Dried Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Silicon Dioxide], Broccoli, Tomato. Contains: Eggs, Milk.
Check Get The Good Stuff Veggies & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Get The Good Stuff Veggies & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


