Is GetPro 20g Dark Chocolate High Protein Mousse 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine acidity regulator
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
beef gelatine acidity regulator
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed MILK Whole MILK MILK Protein Alkalised Cocoa Powder Modified Maize Starch Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids) Beef Gelatine Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate) Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check GetPro 20g Dark Chocolate High Protein Mousse 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GetPro 20g Dark Chocolate High Protein Mousse 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
GetPro 20g Dark Chocolate High Protein Mousse 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Spreadable


