Is G.H. Cretors Salted Caramel & Butter Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • pasteurized cream
  • popcorn
  • salted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Popcorn: Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Clarified Brown Rice Syrup, Salted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, Corn And/or Canola), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin. Butter Popcorn: Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, Corn And/or Canola), Butter, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check G.H. Cretors Salted Caramel & Butter Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go