Is Ghirardelli Choc 8.51 Xms Carm Trio Sub Wm Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Soybean, Cottonseed), Water, Butter, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier, Sorbitol, Disodium Phosphate, Slat, Spices, Potassium Sorbate -- A, Vanilla, Carmel Color, Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Also Makes Products Containing Peanuts
Check Ghirardelli Choc 8.51 Xms Carm Trio Sub Wm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Choc 8.51 Xms Carm Trio Sub Wm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Choc 8.51 Xms Carm Trio Sub Wm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


