Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight is a 72% cacao dark chocolate that is known for its intense and delicious taste. Reviewers have praised this chocolate for its great flavor. With a 3.5 oz size, it offers a generous amount of chocolate for indulgence. Ghirardelli has a reputation for producing quality chocolate, and this product lives up to that standard. The Twilight Delight variety with its high cacao content provides a rich and satisfying chocolate experience. Whether you are a dark chocolate lover or simply looking to indulge in a decadent treat, Ghirardelli's Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight is a great choice.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- vanilla
- sugar
vanilla
Dietitian noteVanilla is often suspended in a corn-based alcohol, or another alcohol which may contain corn. If the label is unclear, contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight is a 72% cacao dark chocolate that is known for its intense and delicious taste. Reviewers have praised this chocolate for its great flavor. With a 3.5 oz size, it offers a generous amount of chocolate for indulgence. Ghirardelli has a reputation for producing quality chocolate, and this product lives up to that standard. The Twilight Delight variety with its high cacao content provides a rich and satisfying chocolate experience. Whether you are a dark chocolate lover or simply looking to indulge in a decadent treat, Ghirardelli's Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight is a great choice.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin--an Emulsifier, Contains Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts & Milk
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


