Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES SPRING MILK CHOCOLATE DUO, ALMOND CRUNCH, MILK & CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR,COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER,UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), ALMONDS, PALM OIL, WATER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT),NONFAT DRY MILK,NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, TBHQ - AN ANTIOXIDANT, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES SPRING MILK CHOCOLATE DUO, ALMOND CRUNCH, MILK & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES SPRING MILK CHOCOLATE DUO, ALMOND CRUNCH, MILK & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


