Is Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Raspberry Squares Gluten Free?

Description
These individually wrapped squares offer intense dark-chocolate depth balanced by bright raspberry tang, with a smooth exterior and slightly chewy fruit center. Buyers often cite consistent flavor, convenient portioning and packaging; occasional comments note variable filling distribution or perceived sweetness. Common use includes snacking, dessert accents, or gifting and sharing.

Description
These individually wrapped squares offer intense dark-chocolate depth balanced by bright raspberry tang, with a smooth exterior and slightly chewy fruit center. Buyers often cite consistent flavor, convenient portioning and packaging; occasional comments note variable filling distribution or perceived sweetness. Common use includes snacking, dessert accents, or gifting and sharing.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Beet Syrup, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Milk Fat, Raspberry Powder, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, And Green Tea (to Preserve Freshness), Vanilla Extract, Agar. May Contain Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Raspberry Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Raspberry Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


