Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Squares, Luscious Filling Candy, Party Favorite Treats, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- natural and artificial flavor
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phospate, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Sorbitol, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid And Tbhq As, Vanilla, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Squares, Luscious Filling Candy, Party Favorite Treats, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Squares, Luscious Filling Candy, Party Favorite Treats, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Squares, Luscious Filling Candy, Party Favorite Treats, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


