Is Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Dutch Process Unsweetened Cocoa Powder - 8 oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Processed With Alkali

Check Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Dutch Process Unsweetened Cocoa Powder - 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Dutch Process Unsweetened Cocoa Powder - 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
BitterChocolateyEarthy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking