Is GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, SWEDISH FISH®, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Carnipure L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Sucralose, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee Bean), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Tartaric Acid, Alpha-Gpc (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%), Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Neurofactorth Coffee (Coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, Astragin (10:1 Astragalus Membranaceus and 50:1 Panax Notoginseng) Root Extracts, Niacinamide, Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate, Methylcobalamin.

Check GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, SWEDISH FISH®, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, SWEDISH FISH®, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, SWEDISH FISH®, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can | Spoonful