Is Gia Russa Hot Banana Pepper Rings, Hot Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5.
Check Gia Russa Hot Banana Pepper Rings, Hot Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gia Russa Hot Banana Pepper Rings, Hot Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


