Is Gia Vi Nau Pho Instant Beef Flavor Pasta Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial beef flavor
artificial beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Lemongrass, Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Sauce Powder (salt, Maltodextrin, Defatted Soybean), Spices (pepper, Cinnamon, Clove, Coriander Seeds, Star Anise), Artificial Beef Flavor, Chilli, Ginger, Caramel Color, Paprika Color. Contains: Soybean. Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanut, Sesame And Wheat.
Check Gia Vi Nau Pho Instant Beef Flavor Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gia Vi Nau Pho Instant Beef Flavor Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


