Is Giant Eagle Bakery Fresh Multigrain Tuscany Bread, 1 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
tamales (organic corn masa (stone ground organic corn, water, lime), organic zucchini, organic chile peppers, organic expeller pressed canola or soybean oil, corn, organic monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, and enzymes), organic onion, sea salt, organic garlic, organic rice starch, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch)), tomatillo jalapeno salsa (tomatillo, jalapeno pepper, water, onion, cilantro, salt, garlic (garlic, water, citric acid))
Check Giant Eagle Bakery Fresh Multigrain Tuscany Bread, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Bakery Fresh Multigrain Tuscany Bread, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Bakery Fresh Multigrain Tuscany Bread, 1 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


