Is Giant Eagle Beef Steak & Brisket Burgers Gourmet Blend of Beef Steak and Brisket, Beef Steak & Brisket Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef brisket
- beef chuck
- natural flavor
beef brisket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF CHUCK, BEEF BRISKET, SEASONING (ENCAPSULATED SALT [SODIUM CHLORIDE, FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], SPICE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Giant Eagle Beef Steak & Brisket Burgers Gourmet Blend of Beef Steak and Brisket, Beef Steak & Brisket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Beef Steak & Brisket Burgers Gourmet Blend of Beef Steak and Brisket, Beef Steak & Brisket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS, SEASONED STEAK FRIES
STEAKHOUSE RECIPE AN AUTHENTIC BLEND OF BEANS AND BROWN SUGAR SIMMERED IN A ROBUST STEAK SAUCE, STEAKHOUSE RECIPE
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
Rancher's Premium Smokehouse Brisket Burnt Ends Beef and Pork Smoked Sausage
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK
About this product
Meat · Patty


