Is Giant Eagle Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- aged blue cheese
- blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, BLUE CHEESE (WATER, AGED BLUE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PALM OIL, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, VITAMIN E (DL ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Giant Eagle Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Litehouse Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


