Is Giant Eagle Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin, Colossal Size Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized sheep & cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese
pasteurized sheep & cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep & Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Smoked Paprika
Check Giant Eagle Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin, Colossal Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin, Colossal Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin, Colossal Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


