Is Giant Eagle Cranberry Raisin Nut Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Frosted Walnut Pieces (Walnuts Sugar, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Natural And Artificial Flavoring (Contains Cereal With Gluten), Propylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Caramel Color), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Honey, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Salted Cashews (Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt)

Check Giant Eagle Cranberry Raisin Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Cranberry Raisin Nut Mix is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep