Is Giant Eagle Dill Pickles, Kosher Dill Pickle Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Spices, Garlic, Tumeric (Color), Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Chloride, Edta
Check Giant Eagle Dill Pickles, Kosher Dill Pickle Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Dill Pickles, Kosher Dill Pickle Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Dill Pickles, Kosher Dill Pickle Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


