Is Giant Eagle Green Enchilada Sauce Mild Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Green Chile Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2%: Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Minced Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Jalapeno Peppers, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Chicken Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors (Including Autolyzed Yeast Extract), Salt, Citric Acid), Onion Powder, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract
Check Giant Eagle Green Enchilada Sauce Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Green Enchilada Sauce Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Green Enchilada Sauce Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


