Is Giant Eagle Guacamole, Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Tomato, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Serrano Pepper, Sea Salt, Garlic, Cilantro, Natural Flavor
Check Giant Eagle Guacamole, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Guacamole, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Can
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Guacamole, Spicy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


