Is Giant Eagle Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Pint, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide).
Check Giant Eagle Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Pint, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Pint, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Pint, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


