Is Giant Eagle Pumpkin Cake Roll With Real Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Real Cream Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- modified food starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), PUMPKIN PUREE, WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, MARGARINE (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR COATING (DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLORI) BAKING SODA. SALT, CINNAMON, EGG WHITES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Giant Eagle Pumpkin Cake Roll With Real Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Real Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Pumpkin Cake Roll With Real Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Real Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Hostess Ding Dongs Chocolate Cake with Creamy Filling 10 Count - 12.7 Oz
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
About this product
Unknown · Roll


