Is Giant Eagle Pumpkin Cake Roll With Real Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Real Cream Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- cream
- eggs
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- calcium propionate
- dextrose
- propylene glycol
- vitamin a palmitate
- +5 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), PUMPKIN PUREE, WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, MARGARINE (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR COATING (DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLORI) BAKING SODA. SALT, CINNAMON, EGG WHITES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Giant Eagle Pumpkin Cake Roll With Real Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Real Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Pumpkin Cake Roll With Real Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Real Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Hostess Ding Dongs Chocolate Cake with Creamy Filling 10 Count - 12.7 Oz
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
About this product
Unknown · Roll


