Is Giant Eagle Pumpkin Cake Roll With Real Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Real Cream Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- calcium propionate
- propylene glycol
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), PUMPKIN PUREE, WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, MARGARINE (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR COATING (DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLORI) BAKING SODA. SALT, CINNAMON, EGG WHITES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Giant Eagle Pumpkin Cake Roll With Real Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Real Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Pumpkin Cake Roll With Real Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Real Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Hostess Ding Dongs Chocolate Cake with Creamy Filling 10 Count - 12.7 Oz
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
About this product
Unknown · Roll


